Metal-Elf's-Heavy Metal Dates


Here are some Berlin concert dates and also some dates outside Berlin of my favorite bands.
no warranty for these dates - they may change or be canceled...
keine Garantie für diese Termine - Änderungen möglich...
Guckt also auch selbst mal auf den Seiten der Bands und Clubs, bevor Ihr loszieht!
Letzte Aktualisierung 15.06.2024 - Nächste Aktualisierung wahrscheinlich 21.06.2024




> BERLIN > FESTIVALS > LOCATIONS > FUN IN THE PAST > THANKS

Mundek, R.I.P., spoczywaj w pokoju i dziekuje



first, the Berlin concert dates... / zuerst die Berliner Dates...

Date - Concert, Location, Info
16.06.24 So- Ausverkauft / Sold Out !!! - Bruce Dickinson + ..., Huxleys
16.06.24 So- Matinee: The Ruins of Beverast (18:30) + Wayfarer (17:15) + Dreadnought (16:00), Urban Spree, Info, Achtung: Vom SO36 ins Urban Spree verlegt !!! Doors 15:00
17.06.24 Mo- Wormrot + Nuclear Cult, Reset, Info
20.06.24 Do- Jungle Rot + ..., Lido
21.06.24 Fr- UUHAI, Hole, Info
21.06.24 Fr- Prehistoric Warcult + Wrahha + Overcharge + Speedkobra, Köpi Koma F
21.06.24 Fr- Squat de la musique: Indian Nightmare, Fischladen Rigaer Str.
24.06.24 Mo- Hulder + Haeresis, Cassiopeia, Info
25.06.24 Di- Crowbar + Piece, SO36
26.06.24 Mi- Greta van Fleet + ..., Zitadelle Spandau
26.06.24 Mi- Khnvm + Gleichmacher + Unstrut, Badehaus, Info
28.06.24 Fr- Slimelord + Hadopelagyal + Cryptworm, Urban Spree, Info
28.06.24 Fr- Mundek Memorial Night, Reset
30.06.24 So- Lucifuge + Helde, Reset, Info
01.07.24 Mo- Devourment + ..., Orwohaus (vom Wild at Heart ins Orwohaus verlegt)
02.07.24 Di- Judas Priest + Saxon + Uriah Heep, Max-Schmeling-Halle
03.07.24 Mi- Ratos de Porao + The Vile, Reset, Info
05.07.24 Fr- Khemmis + Royal Thunder, Cassiopeia
10.07.24 Mi- Krashkarma + ..., Wild at Heart, Info
17.07.24 Mi- Hellripper + Evöldead, Reset, Info
19.07.24 Fr- Sanctuarium + Teratoma + Ploutonion, Köpi Koma F
28.07.24 So- Blitzkid + The Fright, Cassiopeia, Info
28.07.24 So- Incantation + Bloodfang, Lido
30.07.24 Di- Armored Saint + The Bites, Hole
30.07.24 Di- Akhlys + Stiriah + ..., Urban Spree, Info
31.07.24 Mi- Dezaztre Natural + ..., Köpi AGH
31.07.24 Mi- Soulfly + ..., Columbia Theater
01.08.24 Do- Korn + ..., Zitadelle Spandau
03.08.24 Sa- Fortress Under Siege + Death Valentine, Wild at Heart
03.08.24 Sa- Nothing Sacred + Idle Ruin + Senpais, Reset, Info
04.08.24 So- Combichrist + ..., Lido
04.08.24 So- Troops of Doom + Sodomizer + Campa + Signi Fiance, Maschinenhaus, Info
04.08.24 So- Galvanizer + Malformed + Idle Ruin , Badehaus, Info
06.08.24 Di- The Obsessed + ..., Cassiopeia
09.08.24 Fr- Havok + ..., Cassiopeia
10.08.24 Sa- Toxic Holocaust + Take Offense + Witchrite, Reset, Info
13.08.24 Di- Ulthar + Succumb + Aschenvater, Urban Spree, Info
15.08.24 Do- Heidevolk + Nytt Land (?) + Jonne (?), Orwohaus Showroom 104, Info, (verschoben vom 18.1.2024)
15.08.24 Do- Watain + Drudensang, Orwohaus (blöd, daß das zeitgleich zu Heidevolk im gleichen Gebäude ist...)
22.08.24 Do- Gluttony + Cadaverous Stench + Övervald + The Unbending, Reset, Info
24.08.24 Sa- Wisborg + The Fright, Cassiopeia
25.08.24 So- Hexenbrett + Deathstorm, t.b.a.
28.08.24 Mi- Carnivore A.D. + Gorelem, Wild at Heart
06.09.24 Fr- Wolf City 10th Anniversary Fest, Neue Zukunft
07.09.24 Sa- Wolf City 10th Anniversary Fest, Neue Zukunft
07.09.24 Sa- Bastard Grave + Teratoma + Ploutonion, Köpi Koma F, Info
13.09.24 Fr- Midnight Danger + ..., Urban Spree
13.09.24 Fr- Sturmes Reigen Polskie: Armagh + Wielki Mrok + Czernina, Klinke, Info
14.09.24 Sa- Illdisposed + Defacing God + Persecutor, Orwohaus
21.09.24 Sa- Sonata Arctica + ..., Columbia Theater
23.09.24 Mo- Battle Beast + Brymir, Hole, (Verschoben vom 20.11.23)
23.09.24 Mo- Spread Eagle, Hafenbar Tegel
25.09.24 Mi- Visions of Atlantis + Illumishade, Frannz
28.09.24 Sa- Ghøstkid + Our Hollow Our Home + Setyoursails, Hole
28.09.24 Fr- Udande + Kold + Ernte + Suel, Urban Spree, Info
29.09.24 Sa- Bucovina + Finsterforst + Firtan + Countless Skies, Orwohaus
02.10.24 Mi- 1349 + Kampfar + Afsky, SO36
04.10.24 Fr- Father Befouled + Fossilization + Kriegszittern, Reset, Info
05.10.24 Sa- De Mortem Et Diabolum X - Warm-Up: Ellende + Groza + Servant, Badehaus
08.10.24 Di- Crystal Viper + Savage Master, Lido
08.10.24 Di- Cannibal Corpse + Múnicipal Waste + Immolation + Schizophrenia, Astra
08.10.24 Di- Woe + Sun Worship, Urban Spree, Info
09.10.24 Mi- Alice Cooper + Doro, Max-Schmeling-Halle
09.10.24 Mi- Engulfed + Carnal Tomb + Belligerence, Urban Spree, Info
13.10.24 So- Apocalyptica Plays Metallica Vol 2, Columbiahalle
14.10.24 Mo- Blackbraid + Lamp of Murmuur + Dödsrit, Lido, Info
15.10.24 Di- Kamelot + ..., Kesselhaus
16.10.24 Mi- Dool + Hangman's Chair, Hole
19.10.24 Sa- Powerwolf + Hammerfall + Windrose, Ufo im Velodrom
19.10.24 Sa- Mister Misery + ..., Badehaus
19.10.24 Sa- The Dark Paths Warmup: Maahes + Dodenkrocht + Anheim + Sterveling, Dorfkrug (verschoben vom 27.1.2024)
21.10.24 Mo- Axel Rudi Pell + Everdawn, Huxleys
27.10.24 So- Arch Enemy + In Flames, Columbiahalle
31.10.24 Do- Dark Tranquility + Moonspell + Wolfheart, Astra
01.11.24 Fr- Draconian + Nailed to Obscurity + Fragment Soul, Lido
02.11.24 Sa- Septic Flesh + Equilibrium + Oceans + Scar of the Sun, Orwohaus
08.11.24 Fr- War against War III, Orwohaus
09.11.24 Sa- War against War III, Orwohaus
09.11.24 Sa- Sodom + Tankard + Darkness + Traitor, Astra
09.11.24 Sa- Brothers of Metal + Grailknights, Hole
10.11.24 So- Nestor + Velveteen Queen, Hole
13.11.24 Mi- Accept + ..., Huxleys
15.11.24 Fr- Manos + Mainotower + Killing Spree + Gorelem, Orwohaus
21.11.24 Do- Mystic Prohecy + Iron Savior + Mad Max, Cassiopeia
21.11.24 Do- Gatecreeper + 200 Stab Wounds + Enforced, SO36
22.11.24 Fr- Sepultura + Obituary + Jinjer + Jesus Piece, Columbiahalle
22.11.24 Fr- Schwarz Metall für Schwärzeste Wälder: Pale Spektre + ... + ... + ..., Klinke
23.11.24 Sa- Alcest + Svalbarduk + Doodseskader, Festsaal Kreuzberg
29.11.24 Fr- In Extremo + ..., Columbiahalle
29.11.24 Fr- J.B.O. + ..., Potsdam, Lindenpark
04.12.24 Mi- Cradle of Filth + Butcher Babies + Mental Cruelty, SO36
05.12.24 Do- Civerous + Crematory Stench, Reset, Info
05.12.24 Do- D-A-D + ..., Columbia Theater
06.12.24 Fr- De Mortem et Diabolum, Orwohaus
07.12.24 Sa- De Mortem et Diabolum, Orwohaus
08.12.24 So- Kreator + Anthrax + Testament, Verti Music Hall
09.12.24 Mo- Solstafir + Oranssi Oazuzu + Helga, Metropol
12.12.24 Do- Svarttjern + Malphas + Three Eyes of the Void, Orwohaus, Showroom 104, Info
10.01.25 Fr- Sturmes Reigen: Gennem Tågen + Drengskapur + Røkkr, Klinke, Info
17.01.25 Fr- Hell Boulevard + Wisborg, Potsdam, Waschhaus
08.03.25 Sa- Nachtblut + ..., Hole


Mo = Monday, Di = Tuesday, Mi = Wednesday, Do = Thursday, Fr = Friday, Sa = Saturday, So = Sunday


Festival Dates 2024

Under The Black Sun 2024





In Flammen Open Air 2024





Metal Magic XVI


Trveheim




Wolf City 10th Anniversary Fest




Rock um zu Helfen





War against War III Festival



Metal & Hell Festival






Special thanks to... / Besonderen Dank an...


Back to Metal-Elf's Homepage - e-mail me