Metal-Elf's - Heavy Metal Dates


Here are some Berlin concert dates and also some dates outside Berlin of my favorite bands...
no warranty for these dates - they may change or be canceled...
keine Garantie für diese Termine - Änderungen möglich...
Letzte Aktualisierung 17.08. - Nächste Aktualisierung wahrscheinlich 23.08.



> BERLIN > FESTIVALS > LOCATIONS > FUN IN THE PAST > THANKS


first, the Berlin concert dates... / zuerst die Berliner Dates...

Sa19.08.17- Jet Jaguar + Death Valentine, Wild at Heart
Sa26.08.17- Drauggard + Wolf's Hunger, Blackland
Fr01.09.17- Morbid Catacombs V, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
Sa02.09.17- Morbid Catacombs V, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
    Lineup 01./02.: Abyssous + Antlers + Cadaveric Fumes + Corpsessed + The Fog + Goath + II + Inculter + Interment
    + Necrowretch + Reptilian + Spectral Apparition + Reptilian + Volcanic
Fr01.09.17- Rock for Roots, Nauen, Freilichtbühne, Lineup siehe unten
Sa02.09.17- Rock for Roots, Nauen, Freilichtbühne, Lineup siehe unten
Mi06.09.17- Black Stone Cherry + ..., Huxleys
so10.09.17- Disbelief + Warpath, SO36
Do14.09.17- Swamp Fest 2017, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
Fr15.09.17- Swamp Fest 2017, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
Fr15.09.17- Metal Hammer Awards: In Extremo + Orden Organ + ..., Kesselhaus
Fr15.09.17- Invoker + Darkmoon Warrior + Nosturaack + Apega, Blackland
Fr15.09.17- Vazio, Köpi
Sa16.09.17- Swamp Fest 2017, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
Mo18.09.17- Avatarium + The Slayerking, Musik und Frieden
Do21.09.17- Red Machete + DeVille, Wild at Heart
Fr22.09.17- Krypts + Jupiterian, Kastanienkeller
Sa23.09.17- Purify + Lunatic Man's Dream + Infected Authoritah + Unchained, Blackland
Mi27.09.17- Edguy + ..., Columbia Theater
Fr29.09.17- Ensiferum + ..., SO36
Fr29.09.17- Alestorm + Troldhaugen + Æther Realm, Astra
Fr29.09.17- Snakebite + Sleazy Roxxx, Die Linse
Fr29.09.17- Mayhem + Dragged into Sunlight + Inferno, Columbia Theater
Sa30.09.17- Zwielicht + Chimæra + Pechstein + Shards of a lost World, Blackland
Sa30.09.17- Serious Black + ..., Nuke Club
So01.10.17- Impiety + Wormwood + Asagraum + Bode Preto, Nuke Club
Mo02.10.17- Windhand + Satan's Satyrs, Cassiopeia
Mo02.10.17- Thyrgrim + Kahld + Wandar + Fenfire + Groll, Blackland
Mi04.10.17- Belphegor + Enthroned + Nervochaos + Nordjevel, SO36
Do05.10.17- Juggling Jugulars + Imperador Belial + Luxúria de Lillith, Köpi
Do05.10.17- Mosaic + Grift + Orae + Vivus Humare, Blackland
Fr06.10.17- Master + Discreation + Leave Scars + Grimgod + Redsphere, Blackland
Fr06.10.17- Berlin Deathfest, Eastend
Sa07.10.17- Berlin Deathfest, Eastend
    Lineup 06./07.: Katalepsy + Internal Bleeding + Cemetery Rapist + Acranius + Fleshless Official + Darkall Slaves + Sanatorium
    + Krylithsic + Pighead + Korpse + Scourging Impurity + Foetal Juice + Scordatura + Obscure Mortuary + Orphan Playground Sniper
Sa07.10.17- The Vision Bleak + Nocte Obducta + Saille, Nuke Club
Di10.10.17- Grai + Open Access + ..., Blackland
Di10.10.17- Bölzer + Archgoat + Svartidaudi + Eggs of Gomorrh, Nuke Club
Mi11.10.17- Brother Firetribe + Shiraz Lane, Quasimodo
Mo16.10.17- Satyricon + Suicidal Angels + Fight the Fight, SO36
Mi18.10.17- Wardruna + ..., Huxleys
Mi18.10.17- Monolord + Conan, Musik und Frieden
Do19.10.17- King Dude + The Ruins of Berverast + (Dolch), Cassiopeia
Fr20.10.17- Hypnos (CZ) + Convictors + Aorta + Malnutrition, Blackland
Fr20.10.17- Metalheads vs. Hunger: Ankh Amun + Blackdraft + Red Poison + Street Hawk + Thunder and Lightning + Venterra , Nuke Club
Sa21.10.17- Metalheads vs. Hunger: Crossplane + Logar's Diary + Luzid + Mystigma + Partytour + Strydegor , Nuke Club
Sa21.10.17- Hypnos + Convictors + Aorta * Malnutrition, Blackland
Sa21.10.17- Space Fest III: Space Chaser + Insanity Alert + Stallion + Fabulous Desaster + Street Hawk, BiNuu
Mo23.10.17- Saint Vitus + Church of Misery + Mos Generator, Lido
Di24.10.17- Dying Fetus + Psycroptic + Beyond Creation + Disentomb, Lido
Fr27.10.17- Nachtblut + Krankheit, Maze
Fr27.10.17- Airbourne + ..., Huxleys
Sa28.10.17- Black Witchery + Possession + Nyogthaebliszt, Nuke Club
Di31.10.17- Anathema + Alcest, Astra
Do02.11.17- Wednesday 13 + ..., Bi Nuu
Do02.11.17- Dragonforce + Twilight Force, Columbia Theater
Sa04.11.17- Grand Magus + ..., Columbia Theater
Mi08.11.17- Eluveitie + Amaranthe + The Charm the Fury, Kesselhaus
Sa11.11.17- Enslaved + ..., Nuke Club
So12.11.17- Epica + VUUR + Myrath, Kesselhaus
Di14.11.17- Testament + Annihilator + Death Angel, Astra
Di14.11.17- Scuorn + Parodos + Blutsturm, Blackland
Do16.11.17- Die Apokalyptischen Reiter + Motorowl, SO36
Fr17.11.17- Omnium Gatherum + Skalmöld + Stam1na, Bi Nuu
Fr17.11.17- Marauder + Power Crue + Inner Axis, Blackland
Fr17.11.17- Imperial State Electric + Dead Lord, Lido
Mo22.11.17- Five Finger Deathpunch + In Flames, Velodrom
Do23.11.17- Lord of the Lost + ..., Huxleys
Do23.11.17- Alice Cooper + Thunder, Tempodrom
Fr24.11.17- Textures (farewell tour)+ ..., Musik und Frieden
Di28.11.17- Manowar, Tempodrom
Mi29.11.17- Manowar, Tempodrom
Mi29.11.17- Morbid Angel + ..., Musik und Frieden
Do30.11.17- Threshold + Damnation Angels + Day Six, Lido
Do30.11.17- Roots + Overkill + Insomnium + Deserted Fear, Huxleys
Sa02.12.17- Tankard + Reactory + Tracer + First Aid, BiNuu
Sa02.12.17- Eminenz + Maat + Burning Cross + Chaedrist, Blackland
Mo04.12.17- Helloween Pumpkins United (mit Michael Kiske und Kai Hansen), Tempodrom
Fr08.12.17- Morgenstern Fest III, Zukunft am Ostbahnhof
Sa09.12.17- Morgenstern Fest III, Zukunft am Ostbahnhof
    Lineup 08./09.: Cult of Occult + Unlight + Fäulnis + Saqras Cult + Grim Van Doom + Morast + Gespenst + Beltez + Hexer + Path + ...
So10.12.17- Dirkschneider + ..., Huxleys
Fr15.12.17- Beyond the Black + Masterplan, SO 36
Fr15.12.17- De Mortem et Diabolum Festival, Nuke Club
Sa16.12.17- De Mortem et Diabolum Festival, Nuke Club
    Lineup 15./16.: Acherontas + Auðn + Baptism + Destroyer 666 + Furia + Gaahls Wyrd + Hemelbestormer
    + Krater + October Tide + Rimruna + The Committee + The Great Old Ones + The Stone + Totalselfhatred
Fr05.01.18- Gloryhammer + Civil War, Musik und Frieden
Mi10.01.18- Watain (Album Release Tour), Lido
So28.01.18- Cradle of Filth + Moonspell, Columbia Theater
Mo05.02.18- Arch Enemy + Wintersun + Tribulation + Jinjer, Huxleys
Mi28.02.18- Korpiklaani + Arkona + Heidevolk + Trollfest, Columbia Theater


Mo = Monday, Di = Tuesday, Mi = Wednesday, Do = Thursday, Fr = Friday, Sa = Saturday, So = Sunday



Festival Dates 2017

Barther Metal Open Air 2017




Rock for Roots Open Air 2017




Festival Dates 2018

Sleaze Fest 2018






Special thanks to... / Besonderen Dank an...


Back to Metal-Elf's Homepage - e-mail me